Latest News

Average & Trophy winners 2021

 The North Road Championship Club

                                                                                            President: R Sturgess

                                                                                      Trophy / Prize Winners 2021

 

PERTH

Silver Challenge Cup                                                                       M T Broome                                         Skegness

FWC George Cup                                                                            D Hicks                                                              Norwich

Western Section Cup                                                                     P Crooks                                                Nottingham

Racing Pigeon Challenge Cup                                                        G V & W Britton                                         Newborough

FC George Rose Bowl                                                                     G V & W Britton                                         Newborough

 

FRASERBURGH

Silver Challenge Trophy                                                                 Mr & Mrs P Royle                              Kings Lynn

 

LERWICK

King George V Challenge Trophy                                                  D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

Joe Bates Shetland Cup                                                                 D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

Frank George Memorial Trophy                                                   D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

FW Marriott Memorial Trophy                                                     D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

Bert Platt Memorial Trophy                                                          D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

Section Challenge Cup

Sec A                                                                                                P Crooks                                             Nottingham

Sec B                                                                                                J Norris                                               Grantham

Sec C                                                                                                D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

Sec E                                                                                                G Weston                                           Syston

Sec F                                                                                                M Bishop & Son                                 March

Sec H                                                                                                G W Chalkley & Son                          London

Sec I                                                                                                 Mr & Mrs Christensen                      Laindon

Hartridge Challenge Cup                                                                D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

Simms Challenge Vase                                                                   D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

Day Challenge Cup                                                                         D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

BHW Challenge Plate                                                                     D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

Everest Memorial Trophy                                                              Mr & Mrs T Calver                             Manningtree

J Walter Jones Memorial Challenge Cup (2021 Sec B)                J Norris                                               Grantham

Wilf Wilson Memorial Challenge Cup (2021 Sec C)                     D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

JE Talbott Memorial Challenge Cup                                              D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

DJ MacArthur Memorial Cup                                                        G W Chalkley & Son                          London

Magna Challenge Cup                                                                    G V & W Britton                                 Newborough

 

THURSO

Silver Challenge Cup                                                                       A & J Pinner & Jazmin                          Wainfleet St Mary

Woodston Challenge Trophy                                                            C & J Jarvis                                         Yaxley

K Meadows Trophy                                                                         Mr & Mrs D Culling                            Dereham

                                                                          

DUNBAR YOUNG BIRD

Silver Challenge Cup                                                                       Mr & Mrs D Evans                                   Alford

E Ruffell Memorial Trophy                                                            Woods & Batch Loft 2                        Norwich

 

DUNBAR OLD HENS

Silver Challenge Cup                                                                       Mr & Mrs D Evans                              Alford

 

AVERAGE TROPHIES

Overall Average Trophy                                                                  A & J Pinner & Jazmin                                     Wainfleet St Mary

F G Wilson Trophy                                                                          D J Brackenbury                                 Boston

Old Bird Average                                                                                      A & J Pinner & Jazmin                         Wainfleet St Mary

Keeble Border Trophy                                                                    I & S Rich & Partner                              Isleham

FC Skoulding Memorial Trophy                                                    A & J Pinner & Jazmin                       Wainfleet St Mary

Whitworth Average Trophy                                                             R Hallsworth                                           Selston

 

AVERAGE PRIZES

£50 Average (A, B & C)                                                                   A & J Pinner & Jazmin                                     Wainfleet St Mary

£50 Average (D & E)                                                                       Not Won

£50 Average (F)                                                                              I & S Rich & Partner                           Isleham

£50 Average (G, H & I)                                                                    G W Chalkley & Son                                  London

 

CAR NOMINATION                                                                          M T Broome                                       Skegness             

 

DIPLOMA OF MERIT                                                                      I & S Rich & Partner                           GB15X31339

 

I Bellamy

Race Secretary 03 October 2021